CRNA Summer Biathlon #1
April 22, 20112   Castleton Fish & Game Club     Schodack, New York
5 km Sprint     -     Sport (30 meter) / Match (50 meter)    -     50 meter penalty loops
Place Bib # Overall Women Hometown Class Start Time P S Finish Time Net Time Behind % Back Adjustments
1 10 HOCHSCHARTNER, Lucy Lake Placid, NY Sport 0:07:00 1 0 0:22:47 0:15:47 126.9%
2 7 SICK, Ann Millvale, PA Match 0:04:00 2 4 0:31:24 0:27:24 0:11:37 73.1%
CRNA Summer Biathlon #1
April 22, 20112   Castleton Fish & Game Club     Schodack, New York
5 km Sprint     -     Sport (30 meter) / Match (50 meter)    -     50 meter penalty loops
Place Bib # Overall Men Hometown Class Start Time P S Finish Time Net Time Behind % Back Adjustments
1 1 MULFORD, Chris Schenectady Sport 0:01:00 1 3 0:21:42 0:19:57 117.5% 0:00:45
2 5 SICK, Scott Millvale, PA Match 0:03:00 1 3 0:28:23 0:25:23 0:05:26 95.1%
3 13 MACLEOD, Dave Albany, NY Sport 0:10:00 1 5 0:37:44 0:27:14 0:07:17 87.4% 00:30.0
4 12 CONNER, Jack Hudson Match 0:09:00 3 3 0:36:35 0:27:35 0:07:38 86.0%
5 8 GAVEL, Frank Sugarloaf, PA Match 0:05:00 1 2 0:37:42 0:32:42 0:12:45 64.8%
6 2 RULON, Chris Castleton Sport 0:02:00 0 3 0:36:15 0:32:45 0:12:48 64.6% 0:01:30
CRNA Summer Biathlon #1
April 22, 20112   Castleton Fish & Game Club     Schodack, New York
5 km Sprint     -     Sport (30 meter) / Match (50 meter)    -     50 meter penalty loops
Place Bib # Overall Men Hometown Class Start Time P S Finish Time Net Time Behind % Back Adjustments
1 11 LOVE, Heylon Lake Placid,  NY Sport 0:08:00 2 0 0:24:09 0:16:09 133.2%
2 9 POMEROY, Ethan Lake Placid,  NY Sport 0:06:00 0 1 0:22:52 0:16:52 0:00:43 130.3%
CRNA Summer Biathlon #1
April 22, 20112   Castleton Fish & Game Club     Schodack, New York
Paintball Biathlon - 10  meter  - 50 meter penalty loops
Place Bib # Paintball Hometown Class Start Time P S Finish Time Net Time Behind % Back
1 11 LOVE, Heylon Lake Placid, NY PB 0:03:00 4 1 0:10:43 0:07:43 168.1%
2 9 POMEROY, Ethan Lake Placid, NY PB 0:01:00 3 2 0:09:06 0:08:06 0:00:23 166.5%
3 10 HOCHSCHARTNER, Lucy Lake Placid, NY PB 0:02:00 5 3 0:10:57 0:08:57 0:01:14 163.0%
4 14 MACLEOD, David Albany, NY PB 0:05:00 4 0 0:15:41 0:10:41 0:02:58 155.8%
5 13 MACLEOD, Neil Albany, N Y PB 0:04:00 0 0 0:15:42 0:11:42 0:03:59 151.6%
Event Details: Competition Committee
39 degrees Chief of Competition: Russ Myer
Variable winds 5-15MPH Chief of Range Stephen Wilson
overcast Chief of Course Tom Wright
Chief of Timing Colin McDonough
Competition Secretary Becky Myer
Venue Representative Rich Smith
Athlete Representative Frank Gavel