2012 Family Winter Tune-Up
September 29, 2012   North Creek, New York
5.8km Roller Ski Race
   
Overall Place Bib # Name Sex Hometown Finish Time Behind
1 53 SEYSE, Ann F Scotia, NY 0:17:14 0:00:00
2 57 CARTWRIGHT, Natalie F High Peaks, NY 0:18:25 0:01:11
1 52 IWAN, Joseph M Garfield, NJ 0:13:38 0:00:00
2 51 MURES, Seth M Saratoga Springs, NY 0:14:50 0:01:12
3 54 SEYSE, Eric M Scotia, NY 0:16:17 0:02:39
4 50 HOWK, Alex M Wilton, NY 0:17:13 0:03:35
5 55 BRODERICK, Patrick M Gansevoort, NY 0:19:00 0:05:22
6 56 BRODERICK, Collin* M Gansevoort, NY 0:12:30 N/A
*1 loop
2012 Family Winter Tune-Up
September 29, 2012   North Creek, New York
5km Trail Run
   
Overall Place Bib # Name Sex Hometown Finish Time Behind
1 35 SICK, Ann F Millville, PA 0:25:51 0:00:00
1 33 SICK, Scott M Millville, PA 0:22:58 0:00:00
2 37 IWAN, Joseph M Garfield, NJ 0:24:05 0:01:07
3 36 MCDONOUGH, Colin M Albany, NY 0:29:24 0:06:26
2012 Family Winter Tune-Up
September 29, 2012   Garnett Hill Lodge & XC Ski Center     North Creek, New York
5 km Sprint     -     Sport (30 meter) / Match (50 meter)    -     140 meter penalty loops
   
Overall Place Class Place Bib # Name Sex Hometown Class Start Time P S Finish Time Net Time Behind Adjustments
1 1 61 BRODERICK, Collin M Gansevoort, NY Sport 0:00:00 3 X 0:11:44 0:11:44 0:00:00 0:00:00
2 2 62 BRODERICK, Patrick M Gansevoort, NY Sport 0:04:00 5 X 0:13:45 0:11:55 0:00:11 0:02:10
3 3 58 PIPER, Blake M Minerva, NY Sport 0:03:00 5 X 0:16:33 0:13:33 0:01:49 0:00:00
4 1 59 SEYSE, Eric M Scotia, NY Match 0:01:00 4 5 0:16:44 0:15:44 0:04:00 0:00:00
5 1 60 SEYSE, Ann F Scotia, NY Match 0:02:00 4 4 0:20:32 0:18:24 0:06:40 0:00:08
2012 Tri-States
September 30, 2012   Garnett Hill Lodge & XC Ski Center     North Creek, New York
3.6 km Sprint     -     Sport / Match (50 meter)    -     140 meter penalty loops
   
Overall Place Class Place Bib # Overall Men Sex Hometown Class Start Time P S Finish Time Net Time Behind
  1 17 ALLARD, Terry M North Creek, NY Sport 0:05:00 2 0 0:25:19 0:20:19 0:00:00
  2 27 HOCHSCHARTNER, Lucy F Lake Placid, NY Sport 0:00:00 3 1 0:26:17 0:26:17 0:05:58
  3 28 HOCHSCHARTNER, David M Lake Placid, NY Sport 0:11:00 5 3 0:47:41 0:36:41 0:16:22
  1 21 SICK, Scott M Millville, PA Match 0:06:00 0 0 0:25:49 0:19:49 0:00:00
  2 25 IWAN, Joseph M Garfield, NJ Match 0:10:00 2 1 0:31:08 0:21:08 0:01:19
  3 24 FERRONE, John M Lake George, NY Match 0:09:00 2 2 0:30:49 0:21:49 0:02:00
  4 12 RIKERT, Darrell M Millerton, NY Match 0:03:00 0 1 0:25:53 0:22:53 0:03:04
  5 10 GREENBERG, David M New York, NY Match 0:01:00 4 4 0:24:13 0:23:13 0:03:24
  6 13 SICK, Ann F Millville, PA Match 0:04:00 2 2 0:29:03 0:25:03 0:05:14
  7 23 SIMS, John M Venus, PA Match 0:08:00 1 4 0:33:33 0:25:33 0:05:44
  8 11 MYER, Russ M Albany, NY Match 0:02:00 4 2 0:32:22 0:30:22 0:10:33
  9 22 GAVAL, Frank M Sugarloaf, PA Match 0:07:00 3 4 0:40:08 0:33:08 0:13:19
  DNS DNS DALY, Cindy F Weedsport, NY Match DNS  
  DNS DNS DALY, Tom M Weedsport, NY Match         DNS