2013 Bill Thayer Memorial Weekend    
Saturday, January 19, 2013   North Creek, New York
7.5km Cross-Country Ski Race (CLASSICAL)
   
Overall Place Bib # Name Sex Age Hometown Start Time Finish Time Overall Time Behind
1 94 YARSEVICH, Chris M 34 Saratoga Springs, NY 0:01:00 0:29:21 0:28:21 0:00:00
2 92 PAARLBERG-KVAM, David M 31 Ballston Spa, NY 0:00:30 0:28:53 0:28:23 0:00:02
3 88 STEVENS, Greg** M 28 Ballston Spa, NY 0:02:00 0:31:04 0:29:04 0:00:43
4 99 BURT, David M 60 Queensbury, NY 0:03:30 0:38:04 0:34:34 0:06:13
5 87 CHMIELEWICZ, Mark M 56 Clinton, NY 0:04:30 0:40:26 0:35:56 0:07:35
6 91 TORNIAINEN, Matti M 70 Gloversville, NY 0:01:30 0:38:13 0:36:43 0:08:22
7 97 LAPORT, Vic** M 72 Clarksburg, NY 0:06:00 0:43:29 0:37:29 0:09:08
8 98 CLARKE, Rene M 70 Queensbury, NY 0:05:00 0:44:36 0:39:36 0:11:15
9 93 HAMILTON, Eric M 67 Clifton Park, NY 0:05:30 0:49:54 0:44:24 0:16:03
10 90 CURCIO, Jerry M 57 Oswego, NY 0:04:00 0:48:42 0:44:42 0:16:21
11 89 LOMBARDO, Tony** M 47 Sparta, NJ 0:02:30 0:50:12 0:47:42 0:19:21
12 86 CORRIGAN, Maurice** M 49 Morristown, NJ 0:03:00 0:56:34 0:53:34 0:25:13
    ** = Saturday only
2013 Bill Thayer Memorial Weekend
Sunday, January 20, 2013   North Creek, New York
7.5km Cross-Country Ski Race (FREESTYLE PURSUIT)
   
Overall Place Bib # Name Sex Age Hometown Start Time Finish Time Overall Time Pursuit Behind Pursuit Time Cumulative
1 84 PAARLBERG-KVAM, David M 31 Ballston Spa, NY 0:00:02 0:30:45 0:30:43 0:00:02 0:30:45 0:59:06
2 85 YARSEVICH, Chris M 34 Saratoga Springs, NY 0:00:00 0:31:34 0:31:34 0:00:00 0:31:34 0:59:55
3 87 BURT, David M 60 Queensbury, NY 0:00:30 0:38:22 0:37:52 0:06:13 0:44:05 1:12:26
4 89 CHMIELEWICZ, Mark M 56 Clinton, NY 0:00:30 0:37:22 0:36:52 0:07:35 0:44:27 1:12:48
5 91 TORNIAINEN, Matti M 70 Gloversville, NY 0:01:00 0:41:01 0:40:01 0:08:22 0:48:23 1:16:44
6 82 CLARKE, Rene M 70 Queensbury, NY 0:01:00 0:46:32 0:45:32 0:11:15 0:56:47 1:25:08
7 81 HAMILTON, Eric M 67 Clifton Park, NY 0:01:30 0:49:37 0:48:07 0:16:03 1:04:10 1:32:31
8 88 CURCIO, Jerry M 57 Oswego, NY 0:01:30 0:50:00 0:48:30 0:16:21 1:04:51 1:33:12
Sunday ONLY Racers
Overall Place Bib # Name Sex Age Hometown Start Time Finish Time Overall Time      
1 90 RIKERT, Darrell M 49 Millerton, NY 0:03:00 0:38:33 0:35:33  
2 86 SMITH, Reuben M 47 Chesterton, NY 0:04:00 0:41:50 0:37:50  
3 76 KOZIOL, Travis* M 8 Buskirk, NY 0:04:30 0:43:52 0:39:22  
4 78 PEARSALL, Matt M 51 Lake George, NY 0:03:30 0:45:08 0:41:38  
5 83 STARACE, Richard M 49 Greenfield Center, NY 0:04:00 0:45:44 0:41:44  
6 80 DIXON, Richard M 66 Mayfield, NY 0:03:00 0:47:51 0:44:51  
7 79 DIXON, Sherry F 65 Mayfield, NY 0:03:30 0:53:06 0:49:36  
8 77 KOZIOL, Tyler* M 11 Buskirk, NY 0:04:30 0:54:10 0:49:40  
DNS DNS SEYSE, Eric M 28 Scotia, NY DNS DNS DNS      
* = 1 lap only